New Bishop crop

MARCH 2019

MARCH 27
• Diocesan staff development day, Cathedral of St. Mary, St. Cloud

MARCH 28
• Mass with students, Cathedral High School, St. Cloud

MARCH 30
• Knights of Columbus Minnesota state free throw contest, Cathedral High School, St. Cloud; and Castaway Retreat, Detroit Lakes

MARCH 31
• Confirmation at Holdingford for St. Stanislaus Kostka, Bowlus; St. Edward, Elmdale; All Saints, Holdingford; Immaculate Conception, St. Anna; St. Francis, St. Francis; St. Mary, Upsala

 

APRIL 2019

APRIL 2
• Religious Leaders’ meeting, Crosiers’ Holy Cross Center, Onamia
• Confirmation for St. Mary, Melrose, at St. John, Meire Grove

APRIL 3
• School Mass, Christ the King, Browerville

APRIL 4
• Culture Development Team meeting, Pastoral Center
• Greater St. Cloud Area Faith Leaders meeting, Chancery
• CentraCare Health Foundation program and performance, Paramount Theater, St. Cloud

APRIL 5
• St. Paul Seminary visit, St. Paul

APRIL 6
• Castaway retreat, Detroit Lakes

APRIL 7
• Confirmation in Alexandria for St. Mary, Alexandria; St. Nicholas, Belle River; Our Lady of the Runestone, Kensington; St. John Nepomuk, Lake Reno; and Immaculate Conception, Osakis

APRIL 8
• Mass, Minnesota Correctional Facility

APRIL 9
• U.S. Conference of Catholic Bishops’ Committee for the Protection of Children and Young People audit workgroup

APRIL 10
• Mass and brunch for volunteers, St. Benedict Senior Community, St. Cloud
• Confirmation in Staples for St. Hubert, Blue Grass; Assumption, Menahga; St. Michael, Motley; Sacred Heart, Staples; and St. Frederick, Verndale

APRIL 11
• St. Cloud Mission Office Spring Mission Rally, St. Rose of Lima, St. Rosa
• Chrism Mass, Cathedral of St. Mary, St. Cloud

APRIL 12
• Diocesan Review Board meeting, Chancery
• Immaculate Heart of Mary Seminary Bishops and Rector Dinner, Rochester

APRIL 14
• Palm Sunday Mass, Cathedral of St. Mary, St. Cloud
• RCIA candidate breakfast, Cathedral of St. Mary, St. Cloud
• Boy Scouts Mass and awards ceremony, Pastoral Center

APRIL 16
• Diocesan Curia meeting, Pastoral
Center
• Boy Scouts of America meeting,
TBD
• Lenten reconciliation, Cathedral of
St. Mary, St. Cloud

APRIL 17
• School Mass, St. Mary Help of Christians, St. Augusta

APRIL 18
• Holy Thursday Mass, Cathedral of St. Mary, St. Cloud

APRIL 19
• Good Friday services, Cathedral of St. Mary, St. Cloud
• Way of the Cross, Lake George, St. Cloud
• Tenebrae, Cathedral of St. Mary, St. Cloud

APRIL 20
• Holy Saturday Vigil Mass, Cathedral of St. Mary, St. Cloud

APRIL 21
• Easter Mass, Stearns County Jail, St. Cloud

APRIL 23
• Confirmation in Perham for Holy Cross, Butler; Sacred Heart, Dent; St. Henry, Perham; and St. Lawrence, Rush Lake

APRIL 24
• St. Cloud Mission Office board of directors meeting, St. Cloud
• Confirmation in Cold Spring for St. Boniface, Cold Spring; St. Anne, Kimball; St. James, Jacobs Prairie; Sts. Peter and Paul, Richmond; and St. Nicholas, St. Nicholas

APRIL 25
• Diocesan Planning Council meeting, Pastoral Center
• CentraCare Health/St. Cloud Hospital joint board meeting
• CentraCare Health board of directors meeting

APRIL 26
• Mass and banquet, Daughters of Isabella, St. Louis, Paynesville

APRIL 27
• Diocesan Pastoral Council meeting, TBD
• Cathedral High School “Celebration of Seasons,” River’s Edge Convention Center, St. Cloud

APRIL 28
• Mass, Sacred Heart Parish Centennial Celebration, Sauk Rapids
• Confirmation, St. Mary Help of Christians, St. Augusta

APRIL 30
• Regional Ministry Gathering, St. John the Baptist, Swanville
• Confirmation in Avon for St. Benedict, Avon, and