Chancery

P.O. Box 1248
St. Cloud, MN 56302-1248

Phone: (320) 251-2340   Fax: (320) 251-0470

 

Most Rev. Donald J. KettlerBishop
Most Rev. John F. Kinney
, Bishop Emeritus
Colleen Haider,  Administrative Assistant to Bishop Kettler
Mary Burrett, Administrative Assistant to Bishop Kinney
Jill BauerSecretary to Bishop Kettler
Rev. Robert RolfesVicar General 
Terry VoigtAdministrative Assistant to the Vicar General
Jane MarrinChancellor
S. Colleen Quinlivan, OSB, Secretary
Julie Jacobs, Secretary

Finance Office
Joseph Spaniol
Finance Officer
Jayne BruemmerAccountant 
Rose NeitzAccountant

Planning Office

Deacon Mark BarderPlanning Director
Jayne BruemmerAssistant

Vocations Office
Phone: (320) 251-5001
Rev. Scott Pogatchnik, Director
Rev. Ben Kociemba, Associate Director
Julie Jacobs, Secretary

Maintenance, Dietary and Grounds
Dan LanzMaintenance Manager
Steve GessellCustodian and Groundskeeper
Carol GoertzEnvironmental Services
Michelle SauerDietary Cook/Housekeeper
Melissa Backes, Dietary Cook/Housekeeper

 

Pastoral Center

305 7th Avenue North
St. Cloud, MN 56303

 

CEM Office (Catholic Education Ministries)
Phone: (320) 251-0111  Fax: (320) 251-0259
Linda Kaiser , Director 
Brenda KreskyConsultant for Faith Formation 
Kent SchmitzConsultant for Youth Ministry/Religious Education
Julie Tschida, Secretary/Receptionist 
Tim WelchConsultant for Educational Technology

 

Communications Office 
Phone: (320) 251-3022  Fax: (320) 251-0424
Joe Towalski, Director
Barbara Simon-JohnsonGraphic Designer/website

 

Continuing Education for Clergy
Rev. Tony Oelrich, Director

 

Healthcare Ministry
Phone: (320) 249-0280
Annette JeshCoordinator for Parish Health Ministry

 

Human Resources Office
Phone: (320) 258-7655  Fax: (320) 258-7652

Bailey Walter, Director

 

Mission Office 
Phone: (320) 251-1100   Fax: (320) 251-2061
Beth Neville, Director
Kateri ManciniCoordinator of Misson Education
Lora KnaflaOffice Manager
Rev. Bill Vos, CRS Diocesan Director

 

Office of Multicultural Ministries
Phone: (320) 529-4614
Mayuli BalesDirector

 

Office of Marriage and Family 
Phone: (320) 252-4721   Fax: (320) 258-7658
Chris Codden, Director
Janet Dusek, Administrative Assistant
Kristin MolitorMarriage Course & Fully Engaged Coordinator
Krista Osendorf, Marriage Course & Fully Engaged Coordinator
Wendy GessellClerical Support
Sheila ReinekeNatural Family Planning Program Coordinator
Jan ZyllaClerical Support

 

Office of Social Concerns (Catholic Charities)
Phone: (320) 229-6020
Kathy LangerDirector

 

Permanent Diaconate Office
Phone: (320) 203-0554   Fax: (320) 258-0392
Deacon Mark Barder, Director
Deacon Ernie Kociemba, Associate Director

 

Stewardship and Development Office
Phone: (320) 258-0390   Fax: (320) 258-0392
Curt Hanson, Director
Anna KampaAdministrative Assistant

 

Tribunal
Phone: (320) 251-6557 Fax:(320) 202-9224
Rev. Virgil Helmin, Judicial Vicar
Deacon Don Tzinski, J.C.L., Associate Judge
Rev. Tom Olson, Defender of the Bond
Karrie Mollner, Administrative Secretary

 

The Visitor
Phone: (320) 251-3022   Fax: (320) 251-0424
Joe Towalski, Editor
Kristi Anderson,
Multimedia reporter
Carol Jessen-Klixbull
Copy Editor 
Paula Lemke, Circulation Manager
Nikki Rajala, Copy Editor
Dianne Towalski, Multimedia reporter/Graphic Design

 

Worship Office
Phone: (320) 255-9068  Fax: 320) 251-0259
Timothy Johnston
, Director
Angie Loecken, Assistant