CORE TEAM MEMBERS:
- Kristi Anderson, chair | St. Mary’s Cathedral, St. Cloud
- Father Derek Wiechmann, co-chair | Spirit and Saints Catholic Community | St. Cloud
- Abbey Dupuy | Harvest of Hope ACC
- Michael Haney | Holy Trinity, Royalton
- Father Kermit Holl, OSC | Crosier Priory, Onamia
- Father Tom Knoblach | One in Christ ACC | Mayhew Lake, Sartell, Sauk Rapids, St. Stephen
- Father Gregory Mastey | Mary and the Saints ACC | Elmdale, Holdingford, St. Anna, St. Francis, St. Wendel, Upsala
- Hannah Molitor | Immaculate Conception, Rockville
- Brother Paul Vincent Niebauer, OSB | St. John’s Abbey, Collegeville
- Rita Olson | St. Louis, Foreston
-
Arturo Salgado | St. Mary, Melrose
- Father Todd Schneider | MAAA Parishes ACC | Browns Valley, Chokio, Morris, Wheaton
- Philip Shefveland | Christ Church Newman Center, St. Cloud
- Sister Julie Schleper, OSB | St. Benedict’s Monastery, St. Joseph
- Rita Vanderwerf | St. Mary, Alexandria
- Daniella Zsupan-Jerome | St. John’s School of Theology, Collegeville
DIOCESAN STAFF:
-
Janet Dusek | Office of Marriage and Family
-
Barbara Simon-Johnson | Office of Communications
-
Joe Towalski | Office of Communications
- Sister Jeanne Wiest, O.P. | Office of Worship
WORKING TEAMS:
EDUCATION TEAM:
Overview – Find ways to teach about the Eucharist through various means including but not limited to social media platforms, speakers, events; collaborating on diocesan and/or parish initiatives
OUTREACH TEAM:
Overview – Reach out to those on the margins, those who have left the Church, those who are unchurched, those who haven’t attended in a while; consider ecumenical component; explore multicultural possibilities; connect with youth and young adults
PRAYER TEAM:
Overview – Identify and work with apostolates (KCs, DCCW, etc.) to pray for and support Revival efforts; Identify and promote current prayer and devotion opportunities; Find ways to offer new opportunities (work closely with education team)
EVENTS TEAM:
Overview – Collaborate on diocesan events during the diocesan year including kickoff event, days of prayer, regional ministry gatherings, lead up to Diocesan Eucharistic Congress in 2023; help with parish/ACC events in second year; help in planning delegation to Indianapolis in 2024
- Anne McCarney (lead)
- Janet Dusek
- Michael Haney
- Brad Isberner
- Father Tom Knoblach
- Christine Pinto
- Michael Rubbelke
- Barbara Simon-Johnson
- Sara Van Beck
- Abbey Dupuy (co-lead)
- Jason Prigge (co-lead)
-
Nicky Carlson
-
Shawn Meyer
-
Philip Shefveland
-
Pearl Ben-Opara
-
Father Tony Kroll
-
Jessy Waldock
- Deacon Jim Schulzetenburg (co-lead)
- Bonnie Schulzetenburg (co-lead)
- Leah Brix
- Tom Delaney
- Rita Olson
- Father Todd Schneider
- Jill Svihel
- Rita Vanderwerf
- Bailey Ziegler
- Hannah Molitor (lead)
- Madi Field
- Brenda Heinen
- Tudie Hermanutz
- Dino Kremer
- Sue Massmann
- Kristin Molitor
- Tricia Walz
LOCAL EUCHARISTIC CONGRESS TEAM:
- Kristi Anderson
- Joe Towalski
- Patrick Flynn
- Hannah Molitor
- Gianna Bonello
- Jason Prigge
- Father Michael Wolfbauer
- Sandy Garcia
- Jason Stock
- Sister Jeanne Wiest, O.P.
NATIONAL CONGRESS TEAM:
Father Jeremy Ploof, local coordinator